Committees

The standing committees of BAM comprise of Coaching & Training (C&T), Finance, Tournament, Development, Rules & Discipline, Building & Facilities, Media & Corporate Communications, Technical Officials and Para-badminton.

Each committee plays the pivotal respective role of advising and assisting the Council as the strategic governing body and the Secretariat in fulfilling their operational, executive and administrative duties in accordance with the Constitution and regulations.

BAM Group Council

Coaching & Training Committee

Chairman

Datuk Ng Chin Chai
YBhg. Datuk Ng Chin Chai

Members

YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat
YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat

YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam
YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam

YBhg. Dato' Teoh Teng Chor
YBhg. Dato' Teoh Teng Chor

Haji Abdul Hadi Haji Abdul Kadir
Haji Abdul Hadi Haji Abdul Kadir

A'amar Hashim
Mr. A'amar Hashim

Mr. Jerry Gan

Mr. Ahmad Norzahin Mohd Zain

YBhg. Dato’ Mohd Nazifuddin Mohd Najib

Dr. Yeo Wee Kian

Mr. Jefri Ngadirin

Tournament Committee

Chairman

Mat Rasid Jahlil
Mr. Mat Rasid Jahlil

Members

Steve Egbert Jay
Mr. Steve Egbert Jay

Jadadish Chandra
Mr. Jadadish Chandra

Kah Kau Kiak
Mr. Kah Kau Kiak

YBhg. Datuk Haji Fadhil Abu Bakar

Mr. S Arungunalan

Mr. Fahimee Ismail

Development Committee

Chairman

Mr. A'amar Hashim
Mr. A'amar Hashim

Members

David Wee Toh Kiong
YH Dato' David Wee Toh Kiong

Jadadish Chandra
Mr. Jadadish Chandra

Janih Bangud
Janih Bangud

Mr. Ahmad Norzahin Mohd Zain

Dr. Tengku Fadilah Tengku Kamalden

Goh Yen Yen
Goh Yen Yen

Zulkefle Mohd Nor
Zulkefle Mohd Nor

Wajdy Ahmad Ghazi

Rules and Discipline Committee

Chairman

Ybhg. Dato' Sri Jabaherdeen Ym Mohamed Yunoos
YBhg. Dato' Sri Jabaherdeen YM Mohamed Yunoos

Members

Jadadish Chandra
Mr. Jadadish Chandra

YBhg. Dato' Salehuddin Saidin

DSP Ahmad Sahimi Husin

Ariff Farhan

Building and Facilities Committee

Chairman

Yh. Dato' Sri Mohamad Norza Zakaria
YH Dato' Sri Mohamad Norza Zakaria

Members

YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat
YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat

Seluarize Sinnakali
Seluarize Sinnakali

Ybhg. Dato' Jasmy Ismail
YBhg. Dato' Jasmy Ismail

Technical Officials Committee

Chairman

YBhg. Datuk Dr. Khoo Kim Eng
YBhg. Datuk Dr. Khoo Kim Eng

Members

Chua Soo Hock
Chua Soo Hock

Mr.-Lui-Wan-Swee.png
Lui Wan Swee

Mr.-Teo-Kian-Joo.png
Teo Kian Joo

Vincent Lim Woon Chen
Vincent Lim Woon Chen

Mr.-Loh-Foo-San.png
Loh Foo San

Wennedy Danny

Mohd Ezzad Salman

Finance Committee

Chairman

YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam
YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam

Members

Jadadish Chandra
Mr. Jadadish Chandra

Datuk Ng Chin Chai
YBhg. Datuk Ng Chin Chai

ENCIK MOHD TAUPIK HJ HUSSAIN
Mohd Taupik Haji Hussain

Mat Rasid Jahlil
Mat Rasid Jahlil

Media & Corporate Communications Committee

Chairman

Mohd Taupik Haji Hussain
Mohd Taupik Haji Hussain

Members

Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris
Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris

Parabadminton, Medical & Anti-Doping Committee

Chairman

Dr. Naharuddin Hashim
Dr. Naharuddin Hashim

Members

Mr.-Teo-Kian-Joo.png
Teo Kian Joo

BAM Secretariat

Michelle Chai
Michelle Chai

General Manager

Nazri Camalxaman
Nazri Camalxaman

Chief Financial Officer

Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris.png
Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris

Senior Manager- Special Projects

Dr Suresh Kumar.png
Dr. Suresh Kumar

Head - Academy Badminton Malaysia

hau.png
Hau Kim Tho

U18 Performance Manager

joanne.png
Joanne Quay Swee Ling

Performance Manager

Azlimawatty-Abdullah.png
Azlimawatty Abdullah

Events Manager

raven.png
Ravendran Raman

HR & Administration Manager

Falah Abdullah
Falah Abdullah

Media Manager

Niyewzuan Amar Iszuan Cheng
Niyewzuan Amar Iszuan Cheng

Development Manager

Suriatie Saidin
Suriatie Saidin

Procurement Manager

jane.png
Jumina Jane Lasan

Senior Logistics Executive

shamsuddin.png
Shamsuddin Alang Hassan

Finance Executive

alex.png
Alex Cheng Kwang Huat

Inventory Executive

eric.png
Eric Annah

Senior Events Executive

Chan Wan Ran
Chan Wan Ran

High Performance Executive

Afiq Danial Zuraidi
Afiq Danial Zuraidi

Events Executive

Lim Szu Ching
Lim Szu Ching

Warden

Sabri Hassan
Sabri Hassan

Multimedia Executive

Shafarin Razlan
Shafarin Razlan

Security Officer

Siti Khadijah Zakaria
Siti Khadijah Zakaria

Accounts Executive

Susianti Hussin
Susianti Hussin

Media Executive

joe.png
Lim Joe Heang

Performance Analyst

Ooi Yu Hang
Ooi Yu Hang

Physiotherapist

Siti Nurhidayah Mat Isa
Siti Nurhidayah Mat Isa

Logistics Executive

Siti Norjehan Yahaya
Siti Norjehan Yahaya

HR Executive

Mohd Ali Md Zain
Md Ali Md Zin

Senior Mechanical Technician

Siti Wahyu Ni Daud
Siti Wahyu Ni Daud

Logistics Executive

Nabilah Mohd Zubir
Nabilah Mohd Zubir

HR Executive