Committees

The standing committees of BAM comprise of Coaching & Training (C&T), Finance, Tournament, Development, Rules & Discipline, Building & Facilities, Media & Corporate Communications, Technical Officials and Para-badminton.

Each committee plays the pivotal respective role of advising and assisting the Council as the strategic governing body and the Secretariat in fulfilling their operational, executive and administrative duties in accordance with the Constitution and regulations.

BAM Group Council

Management Committee

Chairman

tsn
YBhg. Tan Sri Dato' Sri Mohamad Norza Zakaria

Members

j
YBhg. Dato' Sri Jahaberdeen YM Mohamed Yunoos

mt
YBhg Datuk Michael Tang Vee Mun

dk
YH Dato' Kenny Goh Chee Keong

v
YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam

thh
Mr. Mohd Taupik Haji Hussain

Coaching & Training Committee

Chairman

dk
YH Dato' Kenny Goh Chee Keong

Members

YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat
YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat

v
YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam

YBhg. Dato' Teoh Teng Chor
YBhg. Dato' Teoh Teng Chor

Haji Abdul Hadi Haji Abdul Kadir
Haji Abdul Hadi Haji Abdul Kadir

r
Mr. S Rajoo

A'amar Hashim
Mr. A'amar Hashim

Mr. Jefri Ngadirin

YBhg. Dato’ Mohd Nazifuddin Mohd Najib

Mr. Norbakti Alias

Mr. Tony Tan Gim Hin

Tournament Committee

Chairman

AH
Mr. A'amar Hashim

Members

Janih
Mr. Janih Bangud

s
Mr. Celestine George

zambri
Mr. Mohamed Zambri Haji Bahari

v
Mr. Vasigaran Vasudevan

Steve Egbert Jay
Mr. Steve Egbert Jay

Development Committee

Chairman

dncc
YBhg. Datuk Ng Chin Chai

Members

Mr. A'amar Hashim
Mr. A'amar Hashim

Mr. Razuki Rahim

Mr. Halif Asro

s
Mr. Celestine George

hji
Tuan Haji Azmi Mamat

YM Dr. Tengku Fadilah Tengku Kamalden

v
Mr. Vasigaran Vasudevan

goh
Mr. Goh Yen Yen

Coaching Education Panel (CEP) Committee

Chairman

YM Dr. Tengku Fadilah Tengku Kamalden

Members

zambri
Mr. Mohamed Zambri Haji Bahari

Haji Abdul Rashid Sidek

Mr. Wong Choong Hann

dk
YH Dato' Kenny Goh Chee Keong

v
YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam

A'amar Hashim
Mr. A'amar Hashim

Rules and Discipline Committee

Chairman

dsj
YBhg. Dato' Sri Jahaberdeen YM Mohamed Yunoos

Members

YBhg. Dato' Salehuddin Saidin

DSP Ahmad Sahimi Husin

Mr. Ariff Farhan

Building and Facilities Committee

Chairman

tsn
YBhg. Tan Sri Dato' Sri Mohamad Norza Zakaria

Members

YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat
YBhg. Dato' Wira Lim Teong Kiat

r
Mr. S Rajoo

Ybhg. Dato' Jasmy Ismail
YBhg. Dato' Jasmy Ismail

Technical Officials Committee

Chairman

Kah Kau Kiak
YBhg Datuk Kah Kau Kiak

Members

Mr. Loh Foo San

Mr. Teo Kian Joo

Mr. Tony Tan Gim Hin

Mr. Vincent Lim Woon Chen

Mr. Jee Jeet Yuan

v
Mr. Vasigaran Vasudevan

Chua Soo Hock
Mr. Chua Soo Hock

Finance Committee

Chairman

YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam
YBhg. Datuk V. Subramaniam

Members

dncc
YBhg. Datuk Ng Chin Chai

thh
Mr. Mohd Taupik Haji Hussain

Mat Rasid Jahlil
Mr. Mat Rasid Jahlil

Media & Corporate Communications Committee

Chairman

DS
YBhg Dato' Sri Khairudin Samad

Members

Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris
Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris

Parabadminton, Medical & Anti-Doping Committee

Chairman

naha
Dr. Naharuddin Hashim

Members

hji
Tuan Haji Azmi Mamat

Professor Dr. Shamsul Azhar Shah

Pn. Siti Zaharah Tan Sri Abdul Khalid

Mr. Muhammad Hazwan Abd Rahman

Mr. Halimon Mohamad Sood

BAM Secretariat

Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris.png
Haji Ahmad Mohd Idris

Senior Manager - Special Projects

Dr Suresh Kumar.png
Dr. Suresh Kumar

Head - Academy Badminton Malaysia

hau.png
Hau Kim Tho

U18 Performance Manager

joanne.png
Joanne Quay Swee Ling

Acting Development Director

raven.png
Ravendran Raman

Head of Department - HR & Administration

Falah Abdullah
Falah Abdullah

Media Manager

Yap Siew Pink

Finance Manager

Suriatie Saidin
Suriatie Saidin

Procurement Manager

Fashirul Azeem Mohd Fadzil

Events Manager

jane.png
Jumina Jane Lasan

Senior Logistics Executive

shamsuddin.png
Shamsuddin Alang Hassan

Finance Executive

alex.png
Alex Cheng Kwang Huat

Inventory Executive

eric.png
Eric Annah

Senior Events Executive

sab
Sabri Hassan

Multimedia Executive

Afiq Danial Zuraidi
Haji Afiq Danial Zuraidi

Events Executive

Lim Szu Ching
Lim Szu Ching

Warden

Shafarin-Razlan.jpg
Shafarin Razlan

Security Officer

Siti Khadijah Zakaria
Siti Khadijah Zakaria

Performance Executive

Susianti Hussin
Susianti Hussin

Development Executive

joe.png
Lim Joe Heang

Strength & Conditioning Coach